Skip to content

2022 Jackrabbit Bar Conference

Previous Locations and Chancellors 

1967       Silver Gate, MT
1968       Silver Gate, MT
1969       Silver Gate, MT
1970       Silver Gate, MT
1971       Jackson, WY
1972       West Yellowstone, MT
1973       Custer, SD
1974       Medora, ND
1975       Silver Gate, MT
1976       Coeur d’Alene, ID
1977       Sheridan, WY
1978       Custer, SD
1979       Kalispell, MT
1980       Medora, ND
1981       Jackson, WY
1982       Cooke City, MT
1983       Elko, NV
1984       West Yellowstone, MT
1985       Medora, ND
1986       McCall, ID
1987       Sylvan Lake, SD
1988       Jackson, WY
1989       Snowbird, UT
1990       Big Fork, MT
1991       Mandan, ND
1992       Sandpoint, ID
1993       Ruidoso, NM
1994       Deadwood, SD
1995       Cody, WY
1996       Park City, UT
1997       Jackpot, NV
1998       Big Sky, MT
2000       Custer, SD
2001       Medora, ND
2002       Park City, UT (cancelled)
2003       Sun Valley, ID
2004       Big Sky, MT
2005       Custer State Park, SD
2006       Jackson, WY
2007       South Tahoe, NV
2008       Snowbird, UT
2009       Santa Fe, NM
2010       Fargo, ND
2011       Sun Valley, ID
2012       Red Lodge, MT
2013       Keystone, SD
2014       Cody, WY
2015       Park City, UT
2016       Lake Tahoe
2017       Santa Fe, NM
2018       Medora, ND
2019       Butte, MT
2020       Cancelled
2021       International Falls, ID
2022       Deadwood, SD

William Bellingham, MT
William Bellingham, MT
Stanley Seigel, SD
Lamont Jones, ID
Kenneth Pringle, ND
Edward Alexander, MT
Ross Copenhaver, WY
Deming Smith, SD
M.R. McIntee, ND
Henry Loble, MT
William Kirven, WY
Robert Riter, SD
Eugene Mahoney, MT
Harold Anderson, ND
Thomas Lubnau, WY
Charles Thompson, SD
Charles Deaner, NV
Ward Shanahan, MT
Sparky Gierke, ND
Richard Fields, ID
Tom Foye, SD
William Bon, WY
Bert Dart, UT
John Warner, MT
Dewey Kautzmann, ND
Kaye O’Riordan, ID
Alan C. Torgerson, NM
Thomas G. Fritz, SD
David D. Uchner, WY
Reed Martineau, UT
Jeffrey Wilson, ID
Kent Kasting, MT
Darla Pollman Rogers, SD
Lester Loble II, ND
Charlotte Miller, UT
Tim Hopkins, ID
Max Hansen, MT
Robert Frieberg, SD
Thomas Lubnau, WY
Ann Price McCarthy, NV
Paul Moxley, UT
Virginia R. Dugan, NM
Jane Dynes, ND
D. Frederick Hoopes, ID
Cynthia K. Smith, MT
Bob Hayes, SD
Joe Bluemel, WY
Robert L. Jeffs, UT
Larry Digesti, NV
Scotty A. Holloman, NM
Darcie Einarson, ND
Peggy Probasco
Cancelled
Michael J. Oths, ID
Eric C. Schulte, SD

Scroll To Top